HABITARE HOMES LIMITED

Active London

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

0 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Housing associations & social housing Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
H

HABITARE HOMES LIMITED

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Founded 3 Jun 2019 Active London, England 0 employees website.com
Accounts Due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation
Net assets £121M £2M 2024 year on year
Total assets £167M £10M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £46M £11M 2024 year on year
Charges 15
15 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

5th Floor, 20 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 3BY England

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for HABITARE HOMES LIMITED (12029015), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, England. Incorporated 3 Jun 2019. Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2019–2024)

Cash in Bank

£1.04M

Decreased by £13.65M (-93%)

Net Assets

£121.31M

Decreased by £1.69M (-1%)

Total Liabilities

£45.62M

Increased by £11.46M (+34%)

Turnover

£9.69M

Decreased by £5.94M (-38%)

Employees

N/A

Debt Ratio

27%

Increased by 5 (+23%)