CHILTERN PLACE PROPERTY LIMITED

Active London

Buying and selling of own real estate

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Buying and selling of own real estate
C

CHILTERN PLACE PROPERTY LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 7 May 2019 Active London, England 2 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 27 Oct 2025 Next due 28 Feb 2027 9 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 9 May 2025 Next due 20 May 2026 5 days remaining
Net assets £2M £15K 2025 year on year
Total assets £2M £40K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £58K £26K 2025 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Chiltern Place, 66 Chiltern Street London W1U 4EJ England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for CHILTERN PLACE PROPERTY LIMITED (11980215), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, England. Incorporated 7 May 2019. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2025)

Cash in Bank

£91.97k

Increased by £20.50k (+29%)

Net Assets

£2.04M

Increased by £14.64k (+1%)

Total Liabilities

£57.71k

Increased by £25.59k (+80%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

3%

Increased by 1 (+50%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

1 Allotment 2,039,999 Shares £2.04m Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
16 Mar 20202,039,999£2.04m£1

Officers

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Roy Andrew CofferDirectorBritishEngland737 Nov 2019Active
Stephen StoneDirectorBritishEngland7211 Apr 2023Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (19)

William Lester Adderley & Nadine Vivien Adderley - Joint Shareholder
14.7%
Barbridge Limited
9.8%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (0)

0 Active 1 Ceased

Maria Teresa De Freitas

Ceased 16 Mar 2020

Properties

1 freehold 1 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added