WRC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Northampton

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

3 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
W

WRC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 18 Apr 2019 Active Northampton, England 3 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 16 Apr 2026 Next due 31 Jan 2026 4 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 15 Jul 2025 Next due 1 May 2026 11 days overdue
Net assets £149K £106K 2024 year on year
Total assets £912K £199K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £763K £93K 2024 year on year
Charges 3
3 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Unit 2 Quarry Road Brixworth Northampton Northamptonshire NN6 9UB England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for WRC PROPERTIES LIMITED (11954327), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Northampton, England. Incorporated 18 Apr 2019. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2024)

Cash in Bank

£51.71k

Decreased by £144.66k (-74%)

Net Assets

£148.67k

Decreased by £106.16k (-42%)

Total Liabilities

£762.94k

Decreased by £92.52k (-11%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

84%

Increased by 7 (+9%)

£142.3M
£128.7M

Officers

3 active
Status
Westley, Clive AlanDirectorBritishEngland8118 Apr 2019Active
Westley, Richard AlanDirectorBritishEngland5118 Apr 2019Active
Westley, William JamesDirectorBritishEngland4918 Apr 2019Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (3)

Clive Alan Westley
33.3%
Richard Alan Westley
33.3%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (3)

3 Active

Clive Alan Westley

British

Active
Notified 18 Apr 2019
Residence England
DOB February 1945
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent,voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent

William James Westley

British

Active
Notified 18 Apr 2019
Residence England
DOB January 1977
Nature of Control

Richard Alan Westley

British

Active
Notified 18 Apr 2019
Residence England
DOB September 1974
Nature of Control

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges

3 outstanding

Properties

Properties

1 freehold 1 total