MALTBYS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active Hastings

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

6 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
M

MALTBYS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Founded 13 Mar 2019 Active Hastings, England 6 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 17 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 9 Feb 2026 Next due 3 Feb 2027 8 months remaining
Net assets £-155K £40K 2024 year on year
Total assets £112K £7K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £267K £47K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

The Ballroom, Palace Court, White Rock Hastings TN34 1JP England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for MALTBYS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED (11879242), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Hastings, England. Incorporated 13 Mar 2019. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Apr → 31 Mar 2025
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 31 Mar 2026
Due by 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2019–2024)

Cash in Bank

£111.88k

Increased by £7.30k (+7%)

Net Assets

-£154.93k

Decreased by £39.81k (-35%)

Total Liabilities

£266.81k

Increased by £47.10k (+21%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

6

Increased by 1 (+20%)

Debt Ratio

238%

Increased by 28 (+13%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
31 Mar Year End
2024
31 Mar Year End

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Duffield, Gemma FelicityDirectorBritishEngland3721 Jan 2021Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Mr And Mrs P Hanlon Group Limited
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (2)

2 Active 1 Ceased
Active
Notified 1 Apr 2021
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Patrick Hanlon

British

Active
Notified 24 Jun 2019
Residence England
DOB October 1969
Nature of Control
  • Significant Influence Or Control,significant Influence Or Control As Firm

Marianna Alexia Williams

Ceased 24 Jun 2019

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

MALTBYS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

No charges registered

Properties

Properties