PEAT MOSS HOMES LIMITED

Active Southampton

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate +1
P

PEAT MOSS HOMES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 21 Feb 2019 Active Southampton, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estateManagement of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts Submitted 7 Oct 2025 Next due 1 Jan 2027 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 5 Mar 2026 Next due 6 Mar 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £82K £100K 2025 year on year
Total assets £274K £11K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £192K £88K 2025 year on year
Charges 10
10 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

38 Saxholm Dale Southampton SO16 7HA United Kingdom

Full company profile for PEAT MOSS HOMES LIMITED (11840280), an active company based in Southampton, United Kingdom. Incorporated 21 Feb 2019. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2025)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£82.15k

Increased by £99.67k (+569%)

Total Liabilities

£192.12k

Decreased by £88.35k (-32%)

Debt Ratio

70%

Decreased by 37 (-35%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025