LIGHT ROCK HOMES LIMITED

Active London

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate
L

LIGHT ROCK HOMES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 15 Feb 2019 Active London, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

LIGHTROCK HOMES LIMITED 15 Feb 2019 — 15 Feb 2019
Accounts Submitted 27 Nov 2025 Next due 30 Nov 2026 6 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 3 Nov 2025 Next due 15 Nov 2026 6 months remaining
Net assets £153K £55K 2024 year on year
Total assets £3M £30K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £3M £85K 2024 year on year
Charges 5
4 outstanding 1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

112 Princess Park Avenue London NW11 0JX United Kingdom

Full company profile for LIGHT ROCK HOMES LIMITED (11828737), an active company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 15 Feb 2019. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2019–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£153.40k

Increased by £54.70k (+55%)

Total Liabilities

£2.76M

Decreased by £84.83k (-3%)

Debt Ratio

95%

Decreased by 2 (-2%)

Officers

1 active
Status
Mark MarmorsteinDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom4015 Feb 2019Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Mark Marmorstein
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active

Mark Marmorstein

British

Active
Notified 15 Feb 2019
Residence United Kingdom
DOB December 1985
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges

4 outstanding 1 satisfied

Properties

Properties

4 leasehold 4 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
Flat 17, 2 Hoffmans Road, London (E17 6ZF) WALTHAM FOREST
Leasehold£278,03120 Jan 2020
Flat 20, 2 Hoffmans Road, London (E17 6ZF) WALTHAM FOREST
Leasehold£278,03120 Jan 2020
Flat 6, 2 Hoffmans Road, London (E17 6ZF) WALTHAM FOREST
Leasehold£274,50120 Jan 2020