KAYS PROPERTIES LTD
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
KAYS PROPERTIES LTD
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Contact & Details
Contact
Registered Address
4 Bristow Close Great Sankey Warrington Cheshire WA5 8EU United Kingdom
Full company profile for KAYS PROPERTIES LTD (11760306), an active company based in Warrington, United Kingdom. Incorporated 10 Jan 2019. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.
Business Summary
This company specializes in providing innovative solutions and services across multiple sectors. Sign up to viewReports
Credit Report
Financials
Financials
Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2019–2024)
Cash in Bank
N/A
Net Assets
£7.50k
Total Liabilities
£249.36k
Turnover
N/A
Employees
1
Debt Ratio
97%
Financial History
Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures
2024 Dec Year End | 2023 Dec Year End | |
|---|---|---|
| P&L | ||
| Revenue | ||
| Gross Profit | ||
| Operating Profit | ||
| Net Profit | ||
| EBITDA | ||
| Assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Total Assets | ||
| Liabilities | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Key Metrics | ||
| Employees | ||
Officers
| Status | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danuta Kay | Director | British | United Kingdom | 10 Jan 2019 | Active |
| Steven Kay | Director | British | England | 10 Jan 2019 | Active |
| Steven Kay | Secretary | Unknown | Unknown | 10 Jan 2019 | Active |
Persons with Significant Control
Persons with Significant Control (1)
Steven Kay
British
- Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent
Group Structure
Group Structure
No group structure identified
Charges
Charges
Properties
Properties
| Address | Tenure | Price Paid | Date Added |
|---|---|---|---|
38 Market Street, Newton-Le-Willows (WA12 9AN) ST HELENS | Leasehold | £74,000 | 4 Mar 2020 |
188 Cavendish Close, Old Hall, Warrington (WA5 8PT) WARRINGTON | Leasehold | £61,750 | 6 Feb 2020 |
3 Tasman Close, Old Hall, Warrington (WA5 8QN) WARRINGTON | Leasehold | £80,000 | 30 Apr 2019 |
Documents
Company Filings
| Date | Category | Description | Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | Confirmation Statement | Confirmation statement made on 5 Jan 2026 with no updates | |