19 CROSS ROAD LIMITED

Active Luton

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
1

19 CROSS ROAD LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 16 Nov 2018 Active Luton, England 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Due 30 Nov 2024 18 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 19 Sept 2025 Next due 31 Aug 2026 3 months remaining
Net assets £-24K £24K 2022 year on year
Total assets £2M £2M 2022 year on year
Total Liabilities £2M
Charges 5
2 outstanding 3 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Unit 1 Mistry House, 6-8 Dudley Street Luton LU2 0NT England

Full company profile for 19 CROSS ROAD LIMITED (11681655), an active company based in Luton, England. Incorporated 16 Nov 2018. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2022
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2023
Due by 30 September 2024 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2019–2022)

Cash in Bank

£100.00

Net Assets

-£24.17k

Decreased by £24.27k (-24266%)

Total Liabilities

£1.97M

Debt Ratio

101%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2022
Dec Year End
2021

Officers

1 active 1 resigned
Status
Mehli, Amar SinghDirectorBritishEngland661 May 2022Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (3)

Amar Singh Mehli
40.0%
Amarveer Singh Dhatt
40.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (0)

No PSC information available

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges

2 outstanding 3 satisfied

Properties

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
21 Apr 2026DissolutionDissolved Compulsory Strike Off Suspended
3 Mar 2026GazetteGazette Notice Compulsory
19 Sept 2025Confirmation StatementConfirmation statement made on 17 Aug 2025 with no updates
1 Sept 2025InsolvencyLiquidation Receiver Abstract Of Receipts And Payments With Brought Down Date
3 Jul 2025InsolvencyLiquidation Receiver Cease To Act Receiver