STOKE NEWINGTON LTD

Active London

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
S

STOKE NEWINGTON LTD

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 14 Nov 2018 Active London, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 31 Aug 2023 Next due 31 Aug 2024 21 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 22 Feb 2023 Next due 20 Dec 2023 30 months overdue
Net assets £0 £97K 2022 year on year
Total assets £629 £4K 2022 year on year
Total Liabilities £629 £101K 2022 year on year
Charges 2
2 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

99 Clapton Common London E5 9AB United Kingdom

Full company profile for STOKE NEWINGTON LTD (11677309), an active company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 14 Nov 2018. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2022
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2023
Due by 30 September 2024 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2019–2022)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

N/A

Increased by £96.53k (+100%)

Total Liabilities

£629.00

Decreased by £100.56k (-99%)

Debt Ratio

100%

Decreased by 2074 (-95%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2022
Dec Year End
2021

Officers

1 active
Status
Kohn, YisroelDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom4914 Nov 2018Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Property For Investments Ltd
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 1 Ceased
Notified 5 Dec 2018
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent

Yisroel Kohn

Ceased 5 Dec 2018

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

YSK HOLDINGS LTD united kingdom
STOKE NEWINGTON LTD Current Company

Charges

Charges

2 outstanding

Properties

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
12 Dec 2023DissolutionDissolution Voluntary Strike Off Suspended
31 Oct 2023GazetteGazette Notice Voluntary
19 Oct 2023DissolutionDissolution Application Strike Off Company
31 Aug 2023AccountsAnnual accounts made up to 30 Nov 2022
1 Mar 2023GazetteGazette Filings Brought Up To Date