WREN PROPERTY LIMITED

Active Stamford

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate +1
W

WREN PROPERTY LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 31 Jan 2018 Active Stamford, England 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estateManagement of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts Submitted 29 Sept 2025 Next due 31 Oct 2026 5 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 23 Feb 2026 Next due 21 Feb 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £37K £36K 2024 year on year
Total assets £621K £37K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £585K £1K 2024 year on year
Charges 2
2 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

C/O Psf Accounting 13 St. Mary's Street Stamford PE9 2DE England

Full company profile for WREN PROPERTY LIMITED (11179234), an active company based in Stamford, England. Incorporated 31 Jan 2018. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2018–2024)

Cash in Bank

£56.57k

Increased by £37.15k (+191%)

Net Assets

£36.90k

Increased by £35.85k (+3398%)

Total Liabilities

£584.53k

Increased by £1.30k (+0%)

Debt Ratio

94%

Decreased by 6 (-6%)