GOOD LIFE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

Active Luton

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
G

GOOD LIFE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 24 Apr 2017 Active Luton, England 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 16 Jan 2026 Next due 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 11 May 2026 Next due 7 May 2027 11 months remaining
Net assets £-29K £8K 2025 year on year
Total assets £235K £8 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £264K £8K 2025 year on year
Charges 2
1 outstanding 1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

260 - 270 Butterfield Great Marlings Luton Bedfordshire LU2 8DL England

Full company profile for GOOD LIFE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD (10737243), an active company based in Luton, England. Incorporated 24 Apr 2017. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 May → 30 Apr 2025
Type micro-entity
Next accounts 30 Apr 2026
Due by 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2018–2025)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

-£28.75k

Decreased by £7.76k (-37%)

Total Liabilities

£263.76k

Increased by £7.77k (+3%)

Debt Ratio

112%

Increased by 3 (+3%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
30 Apr Year End
2024
30 Apr Year End