KEASH PROPERTIES (TRADING) LIMITED

Active London

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
K

KEASH PROPERTIES (TRADING) LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 5 Jan 2016 Active London, England 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Company Names

LAGUNA PROPERTY CO LTD 5 Jan 2016 — 26 Nov 2019
Accounts Submitted 30 Jun 2025 Next due 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 26 Aug 2025 Next due 22 Jul 2026 2 months remaining
Net assets £99K £232K 2024 year on year
Total assets £241K £10M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £142K £10M 2024 year on year
Charges 4
4 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

105 Eade Road, Occ Building A 2nd Floor, Unit 11a London N4 1TJ England

Full company profile for KEASH PROPERTIES (TRADING) LIMITED (09935611), an active company based in London, England. Incorporated 5 Jan 2016. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jul → 30 Jun 2024
Type micro-entity
Next accounts 30 Jun 2025
Due by 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2016–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£99.15k

Increased by £232.24k (+174%)

Total Liabilities

£142.03k

Decreased by £9.79M (-99%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

N/A

Decreased by 1 (-100%)

Debt Ratio

59%

Decreased by 42 (-42%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
30 Jun Year End
2023
30 Jun Year End

Officers

0 active 3 resigned
Status

No officers found

No officers found

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Keash Properties (bushey) Ltd
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 1 Ceased
Active
Notified 27 Nov 2023
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent
Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

VICARAGE HOLDCO LTD united kingdom
KEASH PROPERTIES (TRADING) LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

4 satisfied

Properties

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
13 Feb 2026Persons With Significant ControlChange to Vicarage Holdco Ltd as a person with significant control on 9 Jul 2025
26 Aug 2025Confirmation StatementConfirmation statement made on 8 Jul 2025 with no updates
30 Jun 2025AccountsAnnual accounts made up to 30 Jun 2024