MAYTEL PROPERTIES LTD

Active London

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
M

MAYTEL PROPERTIES LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 13 Mar 2015 Active London, England 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 27 Mar 2026 Next due 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 26 Mar 2026 Next due 16 Mar 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £16K £2K 2024 year on year
Total assets £480K £47 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £464K £2K 2024 year on year
Charges 3
2 outstanding 1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Ferguson Maidment & Co 167 Fleet Street London EC4A 2EA England

Full company profile for MAYTEL PROPERTIES LTD (09487788), an active company based in London, England. Incorporated 13 Mar 2015. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Apr → 31 Mar 2025
Type micro-entity
Next accounts 31 Mar 2025
Due by 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue

Balance Sheet & P&L (2015–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£15.84k

Decreased by £1.66k (-9%)

Total Liabilities

£463.74k

Increased by £1.61k (+0%)

Debt Ratio

97%

Increased by 1 (+1%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
31 Mar Year End
2024
31 Mar Year End