QUINTAID LIMITED
Buying and selling of own real estate
QUINTAID LIMITED
Buying and selling of own real estate
Contact & Details
Contact
Registered Address
Pinden Mile End Green Dartford Kent DA2 8EB England
Full company profile for QUINTAID LIMITED (08623556), an active company based in Dartford, England. Incorporated 24 Jul 2013. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.
Business Summary
This company specializes in providing innovative solutions and services across multiple sectors. Sign up to viewReports
Credit Report
Financials
Financials
Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)
Cash in Bank
£146.95k
Net Assets
£124.09k
Total Liabilities
£22.86k
Turnover
N/A
Employees
1
Debt Ratio
16%
Financial History
Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures
2024 Dec Year End | 2023 Dec Year End | |
|---|---|---|
| P&L | ||
| Revenue | ||
| Gross Profit | ||
| Operating Profit | ||
| Net Profit | ||
| EBITDA | ||
| Assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Total Assets | ||
| Liabilities | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Key Metrics | ||
| Employees | ||
Officers
| Status | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Christopher Sherwen | Director | British | England | 24 Jul 2013 | Active |
Persons with Significant Control
Persons with Significant Control (1)
Obn Investments Limited
United Kingdom
- Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent
John Christopher Sherwen
Ceased 31 Mar 2025
John Christopher Sherwen
Ceased 2 Jul 2025
Michael Alexander Sherwen
Ceased 24 Mar 2025
Michael Alexander Sherwen
Ceased 24 Mar 2025
Company Filings
| Date | Category | Description | Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | Confirmation Statement | Confirmation statement made on 8 Jul 2025 with updates | |
| 8 Jul 2025 | Persons With Significant Control | Cessation of John Christopher Sherwen as a person with significant control on 2 Jul 2025 | |
| 8 Jul 2025 | Persons With Significant Control | Obn Investments Limited notified as a person with significant control | |