MARMOTTE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Dorchester

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

3 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
M

MARMOTTE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 8 Sept 2011 Active Dorchester, England 3 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

MARMOTTE ENERGY SURVEYS LIMITED 8 Sept 2011 — 3 Feb 2017
Accounts Submitted 30 Jun 2025 Next due 29 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 11 Aug 2025 Next due 13 Jul 2026 1 month remaining
Net assets £409K £84K 2024 year on year
Total assets £9M £352K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £8M £436K 2024 year on year
Charges 10
9 outstanding 1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

18 High West Street Dorchester DT1 1UW England

Full company profile for MARMOTTE PROPERTIES LIMITED (07766432), an active company based in Dorchester, England. Incorporated 8 Sept 2011. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Oct → 30 Sept 2024
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 29 Sept 2025
Due by 29 Jun 2026 1 month remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£39.86k

Decreased by £473.23k (-92%)

Net Assets

£409.00k

Increased by £83.90k (+26%)

Total Liabilities

£8.40M

Decreased by £436.15k (-5%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

95%

Decreased by 1 (-1%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
30 Sept Year End
2023
30 Sept Year End

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

4 Allotments 200 Shares £200 Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
22 Oct 202198£98£1
22 Oct 2021100£100£1
22 Oct 20211£1£1
22 Oct 20211£1£1

Officers

Officers

3 active
Status
Andrew Robert RobsonDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom608 Sept 2011Active
Simon Kenneth Geoffrey RobsonDirectorBritishEngland5521 Oct 2021Active
Victoria Kate RobsonDirectorBritishEngland4921 Oct 2021Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (4)

Andrew Robert George Robson
49.8%
Simon Kenneth Geoffrey Robson
25.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active

Andrew Robert George Robson

British

Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Residence England
DOB June 1965
Nature of Control