RAYMOND ESTATES LTD

Dissolved Eastleigh

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

7 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
R

RAYMOND ESTATES LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 7 Apr 2010 Dissolved Eastleigh, United Kingdom 7 employees website.com
Accounts Due 31 Dec 2025 5 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 7 Apr 2025 Next due 21 Apr 2026 2 months overdue
Net assets £95M £764K 2023 year on year
Total assets £152M £149K 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £57M £913K 2023 year on year
Charges 5
5 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

C/O Azets 3rd Floor Gateway House Tollgate Chandler's Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3TG

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for RAYMOND ESTATES LTD (07214370), a dissolved property, infrastructure and construction company based in Eastleigh, United Kingdom. Incorporated 7 Apr 2010. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Apr → 31 Mar 2024
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 31 Mar 2025
Due by 31 Dec 2025 5 months overdue

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2023)

Cash in Bank

£996.82k

Increased by £13.54k (+1%)

Net Assets

£95.26M

Decreased by £763.57k (-1%)

Total Liabilities

£57.09M

Increased by £912.67k (+2%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

7

Debt Ratio

37%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
31 Mar Year End
2023
31 Mar Year End