WHEAL JANE SOLAR LIMITED

Dissolved Reading
Property, infrastructure and construction Civil engineering & infrastructure
W

WHEAL JANE SOLAR LIMITED

Founded 1 Feb 2010 Dissolved Reading, United Kingdom website.com

Previous Company Names

35 DEGREES LTD 1 Feb 2010 — 30 Sept 2010
Accounts Submitted 20 Sept 2013
Confirmation Submitted 4 Mar 2013
Net assets N/A
Total assets N/A
Total Liabilities N/A
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

C/O KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP Dukesbridge House 23 Duke Street Reading RG1 4SA

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for WHEAL JANE SOLAR LIMITED (07142102), a dissolved property, infrastructure and construction company based in Reading, United Kingdom. Incorporated 1 Feb 2010. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

No accounts filed yet

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

No Financial Data Available

Financial information will appear here once available.

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

2 Allotments 21 Shares £1.64m Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
30 Mar 201018£1.62m£90k
30 Mar 20103£15k£5k

Officers

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Clare Brooks MccabeSecretaryUnknownUnknown1 Feb 2010Active
Stephen Charles MccabeDirectorBritishEngland661 Feb 2010Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (2)

35 Degrees Ltd
81.8%
108
35 Degrees Ltd
18.2%
24

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (0)

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
4 Nov 2014GazetteGazette Dissolved Liquidation
4 Aug 2014InsolvencyLiquidation Voluntary Members Return Of Final Meeting
2 Dec 2013AddressChange Registered Office Address Company With Date Old Address
29 Nov 2013InsolvencyLiquidation Voluntary Appointment Of Liquidator
29 Nov 2013ResolutionResolutions
4 Nov 2014 Gazette

Gazette Dissolved Liquidation

4 Aug 2014 Insolvency

Liquidation Voluntary Members Return Of Final Meeting

2 Dec 2013 Address

Change Registered Office Address Company With Date Old Address

29 Nov 2013 Insolvency

Liquidation Voluntary Appointment Of Liquidator

29 Nov 2013 Resolution

Resolutions

Recent Activity

Latest Activity

Gazette Dissolved Liquidation

11 years ago on 4 Nov 2014

Liquidation Voluntary Members Return Of Final Meeting

11 years ago on 4 Aug 2014

12 years ago on 2 Dec 2013

Liquidation Voluntary Appointment Of Liquidator