RADLETT HOMES LIMITED

Active Harpenden

Real estate agencies

5 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Real estate agencies
R

RADLETT HOMES LIMITED

Real estate agencies

Founded 28 Jan 2009 Active Harpenden, United Kingdom 5 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 8 Sept 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 10 Feb 2026 Next due 11 Feb 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £99K £34K 2023 year on year
Total assets £178K £52K 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £79K £18K 2023 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

1 Waterside Station Road Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 4US

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for RADLETT HOMES LIMITED (06803893), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Harpenden, United Kingdom. Incorporated 28 Jan 2009. Real estate agencies. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2023
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2024
Due by 30 September 2025 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2023)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£98.83k

Decreased by £33.53k (-25%)

Total Liabilities

£79.17k

Decreased by £18.15k (-19%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

5

Increased by 1 (+25%)

Debt Ratio

44%

Increased by 2 (+5%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
Dec Year End
2022

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Landau, Neil IanDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom6715 Jun 2009Active
Landau, Rochelle LynneDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom6730 Nov 2009Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (2)

Neil Ian Landau
50.0%
Rochelle Lynne Landau
50.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (2)

2 Active

Mr Neil Ian Landau

British

Active
Notified 30 Jun 2016
Residence United Kingdom
DOB September 1958
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent
  • Voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent

Mrs Rochelle Lynne Landau

British

Active
Notified 30 Jun 2016
Residence United Kingdom
DOB September 1958
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent
  • Voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges