CLASSIC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Barnsley

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
C

CLASSIC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 12 Jan 2009 Active Barnsley, England 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

PARK GROVE PROPERTY LIMITED 23 Apr 2009 — 15 Aug 2016
PARK GROVE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED 30 Mar 2009 — 23 Apr 2009
GWECO 428 LIMITED 12 Jan 2009 — 30 Mar 2009
Accounts Submitted 30 Jan 2026 Next due 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 12 Nov 2025 Next due 12 Nov 2026 5 months remaining
Net assets £73K £152K 2025 year on year
Total assets £765K £155K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £692K £3K 2025 year on year
Charges 4
3 outstanding 1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Lower Plaza 1, Gateway Plaza Fitzwilliam Street Barnsley S70 2RF England

Full company profile for CLASSIC PROPERTIES LIMITED (06788891), an active company based in Barnsley, England. Incorporated 12 Jan 2009. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2025)

Cash in Bank

£1.24k

Decreased by £4.76k (-79%)

Net Assets

£72.96k

Decreased by £152.26k (-68%)

Total Liabilities

£691.97k

Decreased by £3.22k (-0%)

Debt Ratio

90%

Increased by 14 (+18%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025