SAXTON MEE LIMITED

Active Sheffield

Real estate agencies

29 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Real estate agencies
S

SAXTON MEE LIMITED

Real estate agencies

Founded 12 Sept 2008 Active Sheffield, United Kingdom 29 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

HLW 373 LIMITED 12 Sept 2008 — 4 Nov 2008
Accounts Submitted 31 Oct 2025 Next due 31 Jul 2026 2 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 26 Sept 2025 Next due 26 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Net assets £819K £40K 2024 year on year
Total assets £1M £181K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £272K £141K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

949-951 Ecclesall Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S11 8TN

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for SAXTON MEE LIMITED (06696170), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Sheffield, United Kingdom. Incorporated 12 Sept 2008. Real estate agencies. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Nov → 31 Oct 2024
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 31 Oct 2025
Due by 31 Jul 2026 2 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£216.42k

Decreased by £675.61k (-76%)

Net Assets

£818.94k

Decreased by £39.88k (-5%)

Total Liabilities

£272.01k

Decreased by £140.63k (-34%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

29

Decreased by 5 (-15%)

Debt Ratio

25%

Decreased by 7 (-22%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
31 Oct Year End
2023
31 Oct Year End