ALLISON HOMES LIMITED

Active Peterborough

Development of building projects

145 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Development of building projects
A

ALLISON HOMES LIMITED

Development of building projects

Founded 2 May 2007 Active Peterborough, England 145 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

LARKFLEET EXCLUSIVES LIMITED 7 May 2013 — 2 Oct 2014
LARKFLEET LAND COMPANY LIMITED 2 May 2007 — 7 May 2013
Accounts Submitted 20 Apr 2026 Next due 30 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 5 May 2026 Next due 16 May 2027 12 months remaining
Net assets £-3M £4M 2024 year on year
Total assets £270M £92M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £273M £96M 2024 year on year
Charges 29
8 outstanding 21 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Fleet House Cygnet Road Hampton Peterborough PE7 8FD England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for ALLISON HOMES LIMITED (06235048), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Peterborough, England. Incorporated 2 May 2007. Development of building projects. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£18.42M

Increased by £10.19M (+124%)

Net Assets

-£3.29M

Decreased by £4.00M (-560%)

Total Liabilities

£272.82M

Increased by £96.05M (+54%)

Turnover

£97.67M

Increased by £104.00k (+0%)

Employees

145

Decreased by 17 (-10%)

Debt Ratio

101%

Increased by 1 (+1%)