THCH NEW HOMES LIMITED

Active London

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
T

THCH NEW HOMES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 20 Mar 2007 Active London, England 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 9 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 18 Mar 2026 Next due 29 Mar 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £103K £91K 2024 year on year
Total assets £109K £246K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £6K £337K 2024 year on year
Charges 2
2 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

30 Park Street London SE1 9EQ England

Full company profile for THCH NEW HOMES LIMITED (06171492), an active company based in London, England. Incorporated 20 Mar 2007. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2013–2024)

Cash in Bank

£31.00k

Decreased by £29.00k (-48%)

Net Assets

£103.00k

Increased by £91.00k (+758%)

Total Liabilities

£6.00k

Decreased by £337.00k (-98%)

Debt Ratio

6%

Decreased by 91 (-94%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
Dec Year End
2022

Officers

0 active 3 resigned
Status

No officers found

No officers found

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Tower Hamlets Community Housing
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active
Active
Notified 19 Mar 2017
Nature of Control
  • Right To Appoint And Remove Directors As Firm

Group Structure

Group Structure

THCH NEW HOMES LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

2 outstanding

Properties

Properties

2 freehold 2 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
Land lying to the north of Old Bethnal Green Road, London TOWER HAMLETS
Freehold-3 Oct 2012
land lying to the north of Old Bethnal Green Road, London TOWER HAMLETS
Freehold-19 Apr 2012
Land lying to the north of Old Bethnal Green Road, London
Freehold
Added 3 Oct 2012
District TOWER HAMLETS
land lying to the north of Old Bethnal Green Road, London
Freehold