L.J.J PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Bolton

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

3 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Construction contractors Other business support service activities n.e.c.
L

L.J.J PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Founded 22 Aug 2006 Active Bolton, England 3 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 18 Aug 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 23 Apr 2026 Next due 6 May 2027 11 months remaining
Net assets £67K £17K 2024 year on year
Total assets £264K £17K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £197K £472 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

52 Chorley New Road Bolton BL1 4AP England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for L.J.J PROPERTIES LIMITED (05912713), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Bolton, England. Incorporated 22 Aug 2006. Other business support service activities n.e.c.. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£67.06k

Decreased by £17.17k (-20%)

Total Liabilities

£197.35k

Increased by £472.00 (+0%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

75%

Increased by 5 (+7%)