CHRIS ANTHONY ESTATES LIMITED

Active Barnet

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

8 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
C

CHRIS ANTHONY ESTATES LIMITED

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Founded 7 Jun 2006 Active Barnet, England 8 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

TNG LETTINGS LIMITED 8 Aug 2006 — 3 Jun 2008
MANOR LETTINGS LIMITED 7 Jun 2006 — 8 Aug 2006
Accounts Submitted 17 Nov 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 9 Jun 2025 Next due 21 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Net assets £346K £21K 2024 year on year
Total assets £475K £45K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £129K £24K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Woodgate House 2 - 8 Games Road Barnet Herts EN4 9HN England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for CHRIS ANTHONY ESTATES LIMITED (05839146), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Barnet, England. Incorporated 7 Jun 2006. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£16.31k

Decreased by £20.81k (-56%)

Net Assets

£345.87k

Increased by £20.66k (+6%)

Total Liabilities

£129.45k

Increased by £24.11k (+23%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

8

Increased by 1 (+14%)

Debt Ratio

27%

Increased by 3 (+13%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
Dec Year End
2022