JJ PROPERTIES (HARROGATE) LIMITED

Active Leeds

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
J

JJ PROPERTIES (HARROGATE) LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 31 Aug 2005 Active Leeds, England 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 30 Dec 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 9 Oct 2025 Next due 14 Sept 2026 3 months remaining
Net assets £146K £3K 2024 year on year
Total assets £296K £3K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £150K £0 2024 year on year
Charges 8
1 outstanding 7 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

C/O Buckle Barton Sanderson House, 22 Station Road Horsforth Leeds LS18 5NT England

Full company profile for JJ PROPERTIES (HARROGATE) LIMITED (05549631), an active company based in Leeds, England. Incorporated 31 Aug 2005. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£146.00k

Decreased by £3.05k (-2%)

Total Liabilities

£149.54k

Debt Ratio

51%

Increased by 1 (+2%)

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Chesters, HannahDirectorBritishEngland4624 Jan 2013Active
Tyreman, James OwenDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom617 Sept 2005Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (2)

Hannah Chesters
50.0%
James Owen Tyreman
50.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (5)

5 Active 1 Ceased

James Owen Tyreman

British

Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Residence United Kingdom
DOB January 1965
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent,voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent

Hannah Chesters

British

Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Residence England
DOB July 1979
Nature of Control

Mr James Owen Tyreman

British

Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Residence United Kingdom
DOB January 1965
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent
  • Voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent