APPLEGATE HOMES LIMITED

Active Iver

Construction of domestic buildings

11 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Construction of domestic buildings
A

APPLEGATE HOMES LIMITED

Construction of domestic buildings

Founded 24 Mar 2005 Active Iver, United Kingdom 11 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 23 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 25 Mar 2026 Next due 7 Apr 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £13M £3M 2023 year on year
Total assets £15M £5M 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £2M £2M 2023 year on year
Charges 17
1 outstanding 16 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Bathurst House 50 Bathurst Walk Iver Buckinghamshire SL0 9BH

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for APPLEGATE HOMES LIMITED (05404276), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Iver, United Kingdom. Incorporated 24 Mar 2005. Construction of domestic buildings. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2023
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2024
Due by 30 September 2025 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2023)

Cash in Bank

£7.94M

Decreased by £1.23M (-13%)

Net Assets

£12.65M

Decreased by £2.88M (-19%)

Total Liabilities

£2.36M

Decreased by £2.19M (-48%)

Turnover

£22.63M

Employees

11

Increased by 1 (+10%)

Debt Ratio

16%

Decreased by 7 (-30%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
Dec Year End
2022