NG CLAPHAM LIMITED

Active Brighton

Real estate agencies

13 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Real estate agencies
N

NG CLAPHAM LIMITED

Real estate agencies

Founded 16 Sept 2004 Active Brighton, United Kingdom 13 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

CLAPHAM BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 16 Sept 2004 — 2 Apr 2016
Accounts Submitted 23 May 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 13 Aug 2025 Next due 1 Aug 2026 2 months remaining
Net assets £-334K £384K 2024 year on year
Total assets £150K £117K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £484K £267K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Preston Park House South Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 6SB United Kingdom

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for NG CLAPHAM LIMITED (05233980), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Brighton, United Kingdom. Incorporated 16 Sept 2004. Real estate agencies. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£22.75k

Decreased by £160.96k (-88%)

Net Assets

-£334.24k

Decreased by £383.98k (-772%)

Total Liabilities

£484.46k

Increased by £267.46k (+123%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

13

Increased by 3 (+30%)

Debt Ratio

322%

Increased by 241 (+298%)