MACARTHUR MORRISON LIMITED

Active London

Real estate agencies

0 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Real estate agencies
M

MACARTHUR MORRISON LIMITED

Real estate agencies

Founded 8 Jan 2004 Active London, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

ABA PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED 17 Aug 2005 — 7 Apr 2010
ADAM BROCKLEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED 8 Jan 2004 — 17 Aug 2005
Accounts Submitted 28 Jul 2025 Next due 28 Apr 2026 19 days overdue
Confirmation Submitted 16 Apr 2026 Next due 22 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Net assets £21K £12K 2024 year on year
Total assets £270K £2K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £249K £11K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

55 Loudoun Road London NW8 0DL

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for MACARTHUR MORRISON LIMITED (05009490), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 8 Jan 2004. Real estate agencies. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£175.40k

Decreased by £12.27k (-7%)

Net Assets

£20.51k

Increased by £12.17k (+146%)

Total Liabilities

£249.24k

Decreased by £10.64k (-4%)

Debt Ratio

92%

Decreased by 5 (-5%)