ADAMS LETTINGS LIMITED

Active Liverpool

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

8 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
A

ADAMS LETTINGS LIMITED

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Founded 29 May 2003 Active Liverpool, England 8 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

M C A RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LIMITED 29 May 2003 — 29 Oct 2019
Accounts Submitted 28 Mar 2026 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 12 Mar 2026 Next due 24 Mar 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £351 £61K 2025 year on year
Total assets £132K £27K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £132K £34K 2025 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

The Ternary Units 1 26-33 Old Haymarket Liverpool Merseyside L1 6ER England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for ADAMS LETTINGS LIMITED (04780963), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Liverpool, England. Incorporated 29 May 2003. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2025)

Cash in Bank

£3.04k

Decreased by £140.74k (-98%)

Net Assets

£351.00

Decreased by £61.22k (-99%)

Total Liabilities

£132.14k

Increased by £34.31k (+35%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

8

Debt Ratio

100%

Increased by 39 (+64%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

1 Allotment 10 Shares £10 Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
28 Mar 201910£10£10

Officers

Officers

0 active 3 resigned
Status

No officers found

No officers found

Shareholders

Shareholders (3)

Berkeley Shaw Real Estate Limited
100.0%
10
Damian Michael Adams
0.0%
0

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 1 Ceased
Active
Notified 1 Apr 2025
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Damian Morris Adams

Ceased 1 Apr 2025

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

ADAMS LETTINGS LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

1 outstanding

Properties

Properties

0 total

No related properties