OAKFORD HOMES LIMITED

Active Hedsor

Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

16 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
O

OAKFORD HOMES LIMITED

Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Founded 13 Apr 2003 Active Hedsor, United Kingdom 16 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

LOTTIE HOMES LIMITED 13 Apr 2003 — 26 Jun 2003
Accounts Submitted 11 Feb 2026 Next due 31 Jul 2027 14 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 2 Apr 2026 Next due 9 Apr 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £15M £3M 2025 year on year
Total assets £19M £893K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £5M £4M 2025 year on year
Charges 27
1 outstanding 26 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Hedsor Court Farm Sheecote Lane Hedsor Bucks SL1 8PE

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for OAKFORD HOMES LIMITED (04732485), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Hedsor, United Kingdom. Incorporated 13 Apr 2003. Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2020–2025)

Cash in Bank

£3.80M

Increased by £666.55k (+21%)

Net Assets

£14.56M

Increased by £2.75M (+23%)

Total Liabilities

£4.52M

Decreased by £3.64M (-45%)

Turnover

£19.69M

Decreased by £7.36M (-27%)

Employees

16

Increased by 2 (+14%)

Debt Ratio

24%

Decreased by 17 (-41%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025