JASPA SMART PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Malvern

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

3 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
J

JASPA SMART PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 31 Jan 2003 Active Malvern, United Kingdom 3 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9489 LIMITED 31 Jan 2003 — 24 Sept 2007
Accounts Submitted 22 Jan 2026 Next due 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 4 Aug 2025 Next due 31 Jul 2026 2 months remaining
Net assets £250K £4K 2025 year on year
Total assets £643K £5K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £393K £10K 2025 year on year
Charges 6
2 outstanding 4 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Granta Lodge 71 Graham Road Malvern Worcestershire WR14 2JS

Full company profile for JASPA SMART PROPERTIES LIMITED (04653543), an active company based in Malvern, United Kingdom. Incorporated 31 Jan 2003. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2025)

Cash in Bank

£122.49k

Decreased by £5.48k (-4%)

Net Assets

£250.09k

Increased by £4.29k (+2%)

Total Liabilities

£392.59k

Decreased by £9.64k (-2%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

61%

Decreased by 1 (-2%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025