KEYHAVEN HOMES LIMITED

Active Winchester

Buying and selling of own real estate

1 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
K

KEYHAVEN HOMES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 24 Jan 2003 Active Winchester, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 24 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 21 Nov 2025 Next due 5 Dec 2026 6 months remaining
Net assets £-111K £8K 2024 year on year
Total assets £597K £358K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £708K £349K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

37 Jewry Street Winchester Hampshire SO23 8RY

Full company profile for KEYHAVEN HOMES LIMITED (04647428), an active company based in Winchester, United Kingdom. Incorporated 24 Jan 2003. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2013–2024)

Cash in Bank

£3.28k

Decreased by £342.33k (-99%)

Net Assets

-£110.59k

Decreased by £8.44k (-8%)

Total Liabilities

£707.83k

Decreased by £349.17k (-33%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

119%

Increased by 8 (+7%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
Dec Year End
2022

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Charles Edwick ChamberlainDirectorBritishEngland6524 Jan 2003Active
Louise Ann ChamberlainSecretaryBritishUnknown24 Jan 2003Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Merlion Capital Holdings Limited
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active
Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent As Firm,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent As Firm,right To Appoint And Remove Directors As Firm,significant Influence Or Control As Firm

Properties

2 freehold 2 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
Land lying to the south-west of Greatwood Avenue, Skipton NORTH YORKSHIRE