THE ALCHEMIST GROUP LIMITED

Active United Kingdom

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

2 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
T

THE ALCHEMIST GROUP LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 23 Mar 2001 Active United Kingdom 2 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

HOME COTTAGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 23 Mar 2001 — 22 Oct 2014
Accounts Submitted 4 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 2 Apr 2026 Next due 6 Apr 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £1M £2K 2025 year on year
Total assets £1M £77K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £158K £79K 2025 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for THE ALCHEMIST GROUP LIMITED (04185940), an active company based in United Kingdom. Incorporated 23 Mar 2001. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2015–2025)

Cash in Bank

£19.25k

Decreased by £73.37k (-79%)

Net Assets

£1.17M

Increased by £1.82k (+0%)

Total Liabilities

£157.76k

Decreased by £79.13k (-33%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

12%

Decreased by 5 (-29%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025