RJS PROPERTIES (NW) LIMITED

Active Blackburn

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

1 employees website.com
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
R

RJS PROPERTIES (NW) LIMITED

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Founded 10 Nov 2000 Active Blackburn, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts Due 30 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation
Net assets £587K £659 2024 year on year
Total assets £759K £5K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £172K £4K 2024 year on year
Charges 20
1 outstanding 19 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Mentor House Ainsworth Street Blackburn Lancashire BB1 6AY United Kingdom

Full company profile for RJS PROPERTIES (NW) LIMITED (04105725), an active company based in Blackburn, United Kingdom. Incorporated 10 Nov 2000. Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£7.25k

Decreased by £24.52k (-77%)

Net Assets

£586.91k

Decreased by £659.00 (-0%)

Total Liabilities

£172.25k

Decreased by £4.19k (-2%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

23%