BRADFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Newbury

Buying and selling of own real estate

1 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
B

BRADFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 5 Oct 2000 Active Newbury, England 1 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 15 Aug 2025 Next due 31 Aug 2026 3 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 27 Nov 2025 Next due 19 Oct 2026 4 months remaining
Net assets £335K £56K 2024 year on year
Total assets £661K £10K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £326K £46K 2024 year on year
Charges 13
13 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Ridgemoor Cottage West Street Burghclere Newbury RG20 9LB England

Full company profile for BRADFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED (04084835), an active company based in Newbury, England. Incorporated 5 Oct 2000. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Dec → 30 Nov 2024
Type micro-entity
Next accounts 30 Nov 2025
Due by 31 Aug 2026 3 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£334.98k

Decreased by £55.65k (-14%)

Total Liabilities

£326.42k

Increased by £45.82k (+16%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

49%

Increased by 7 (+17%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
30 Nov Year End
2023
30 Nov Year End