LINNET HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved Bury St. Edmunds
L

LINNET HOMES LIMITED

Founded 7 Sept 2000 Dissolved Bury St. Edmunds, England website.com

Previous Company Names

ORIGINSPACE LIMITED 7 Sept 2000 — 20 Oct 2000
Accounts
Confirmation Submitted 19 Oct 2020 Next due 27 Oct 2021 56 months overdue
Net assets N/A
Total assets N/A
Total Liabilities N/A
Charges 13
13 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Coppice House Coppice House 5 Greenwood Court Bury St. Edmunds IP32 7GY England

Full company profile for LINNET HOMES LIMITED (04067002), a dissolved company based in Bury St. Edmunds, England. Incorporated 7 Sept 2000. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

No accounts filed yet

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

No Financial Data Available

Financial information will appear here once available.

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

2 Allotments 155,333 Shares £155k Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
30 Sept 201251,266£51k£51k
30 Jun 2012104,067£104k£104k

Officers

Officers

0 active 3 resigned
Status

No officers found

No officers found

Shareholders

Shareholders (2)

Flagship Housing Group Limited
100.0%
1,645,801
Suffolk Housing Society Ltd
0.0%
0

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (0)

0 Active 1 Ceased

Suffolk Housing Society Ltd.

Ceased 31 Jan 2020

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges

13 satisfied

Properties

Properties

1 freehold 2 leasehold 3 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
Crescent House, Angel Hill, Bury St Edmunds (IP33 1UZ) WEST SUFFOLK
Leasehold-15 Feb 2012
Land lying to the south of Hardwick Lane, Bury St Edmunds (IP33 2RA) WEST SUFFOLK
Leasehold-19 Jan 2011
Land lying to the south of Kings Close, Mildenhall WEST SUFFOLK
Freehold-11 Mar 2002
Crescent House, Angel Hill, Bury St Edmunds (IP33 1UZ)
Leasehold
Added 15 Feb 2012
District WEST SUFFOLK
Land lying to the south of Hardwick Lane, Bury St Edmunds (IP33 2RA)
Leasehold
Added 19 Jan 2011
District WEST SUFFOLK
Land lying to the south of Kings Close, Mildenhall
Freehold
Added 11 Mar 2002
District WEST SUFFOLK

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
16 Mar 2021GazetteGazette Dissolved Voluntary
12 Dec 2020DissolutionDissolution Voluntary Strike Off Suspended
24 Nov 2020GazetteGazette Notice Voluntary
11 Nov 2020DissolutionDissolution Application Strike Off Company
19 Oct 2020Persons With Significant ControlCessation of Suffolk Housing Society Ltd. as a person with significant control on 31 Jan 2020