ABBEY RENTALS LIMITED

Active Denbigh

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

5 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
A

ABBEY RENTALS LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 2 Sept 1999 Active Denbigh, Wales 5 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 29 Sept 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 16 Oct 2025 Next due 24 Oct 2026 5 months remaining
Net assets £4M £84K 2024 year on year
Total assets £14M £40K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £10M £123K 2024 year on year
Charges 28
24 outstanding 4 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

6 Hall Square Denbigh Denbighshire LL16 3NU Wales

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for ABBEY RENTALS LIMITED (03835392), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Denbigh, Wales. Incorporated 2 Sept 1999. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2024
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 31 Dec 2025
Due by 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£286.00

Decreased by £1.33k (-82%)

Net Assets

£4.23M

Decreased by £83.72k (-2%)

Total Liabilities

£9.51M

Increased by £123.40k (+1%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

5

Debt Ratio

69%

Increased by 1 (+1%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
31 Dec Year End
2023
31 Dec Year End