GOWERLANE LIMITED

Active London

Buying and selling of own real estate

11 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Buying and selling of own real estate
G

GOWERLANE LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 17 Dec 1998 Active London, United Kingdom 11 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 26 Feb 2026 Next due 28 Feb 2026 3 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 16 Jul 2025 Next due 5 Jul 2026 1 month remaining
Net assets £5M £242K 2025 year on year
Total assets £24M £5M 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £19M £5M 2025 year on year
Charges 14
3 outstanding 11 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

The Office Inglewood Mansions 289 West End Lane London NW6 1RE

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for GOWERLANE LIMITED (03685131), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 17 Dec 1998. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2013–2025)

Cash in Bank

£802.14k

Increased by £461.75k (+136%)

Net Assets

£4.66M

Increased by £241.64k (+5%)

Total Liabilities

£19.34M

Decreased by £5.37M (-22%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

11

Increased by 1 (+10%)

Debt Ratio

81%

Decreased by 4 (-5%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025