SHORELINE HOMES LIMITED

Active Poole

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
S

SHORELINE HOMES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 30 Nov 1998 Active Poole, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

APC HOMES LIMITED 30 Nov 1998 — 30 Sept 2008
Accounts Submitted 25 Sept 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 19 Dec 2025 Next due 14 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Net assets £105K £9K 2024 year on year
Total assets £293K £292 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £188K £9K 2024 year on year
Charges 26
2 outstanding 24 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

30 Salterns Point 36 Salterns Way Poole Dorset BH14 8LN

Full company profile for SHORELINE HOMES LIMITED (03675824), an active company based in Poole, United Kingdom. Incorporated 30 Nov 1998. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£104.96k

Decreased by £9.04k (-8%)

Total Liabilities

£187.79k

Increased by £8.75k (+5%)

Debt Ratio

64%

Increased by 3 (+5%)