MONKTON COMBE SCHOOL

Active
443 employees website.com
Education
M

MONKTON COMBE SCHOOL

Founded 23 Jul 1996 Active , United Kingdom 443 employees website.com
Education
Accounts Submitted 23 Apr 2025 Next due 31 May 2026 17 days remaining
Confirmation Submitted 18 Aug 2025 Next due 14 Aug 2026 3 months remaining
Net assets £26M £2M 2024 year on year
Total assets £42M £7M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £16M £5M 2024 year on year
Charges 24
19 outstanding 5 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Monkton Combe Bath Somerset BA2 7HG

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for MONKTON COMBE SCHOOL (03228456), an active education company based in , United Kingdom. Incorporated 23 Jul 1996. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£9.20M

Increased by £7.75M (+535%)

Net Assets

£26.43M

Increased by £1.90M (+8%)

Total Liabilities

£16.03M

Increased by £5.20M (+48%)

Turnover

£24.40M

Increased by £1.66M (+7%)

Employees

443

Debt Ratio

38%

Increased by 7 (+23%)