MARKET STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Leicester

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
M

MARKET STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 7 Nov 1991 Active Leicester, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

SELECTADISC LIMITED 7 Nov 2006 — 14 Mar 2008
SELECTADISC (LONDON) LIMITED 7 Nov 1991 — 7 Nov 2006
Accounts Submitted 17 Jul 2025 Next due 31 Jul 2026 2 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 8 Nov 2025 Next due 21 Nov 2026 6 months remaining
Net assets £277K £39K 2024 year on year
Total assets £278K £39K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £1K £136 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

The Old Mill 9 Soar Lane Leicester LE3 5DE United Kingdom

Full company profile for MARKET STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED (02661221), an active company based in Leicester, United Kingdom. Incorporated 7 Nov 1991. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£8.99k

Decreased by £308.47k (-97%)

Net Assets

£276.75k

Decreased by £39.45k (-12%)

Total Liabilities

£1.40k

Increased by £136.00 (+11%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Decreased by 1 (-50%)

Debt Ratio

1%

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Colin Alexander SelbyDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom626 Apr 2019Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Colin Alexander Selby
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (2)

2 Active 1 Ceased

Joanna Clare Selby

British

Active
Notified 8 Nov 2021
Residence England
DOB January 1971
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent,voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent

Colin Alexander Selby

British

Active
Notified 22 Oct 2021
Residence United Kingdom
DOB October 1963
Nature of Control

Dorothy May Selby

Ceased 22 Oct 2021

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges