ALGEBRA PROPERTY LIMITED

Active London

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

2 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
A

ALGEBRA PROPERTY LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 24 Aug 1990 Active London, United Kingdom 2 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

GILTCROWN LIMITED 24 Aug 1990 — 15 Sept 1994
Accounts Submitted 18 Feb 2026 Next due 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 4 Sept 2025 Next due 7 Sept 2026 3 months remaining
Net assets £8M £840K 2025 year on year
Total assets £16M £4M 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £8M £3M 2025 year on year
Charges 26
4 outstanding 22 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

50 Seymour Street London W1H 7JG

Full company profile for ALGEBRA PROPERTY LIMITED (02534415), an active company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 24 Aug 1990. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2025)

Cash in Bank

£241.65k

Decreased by £251.69k (-51%)

Net Assets

£8.45M

Increased by £840.24k (+11%)

Total Liabilities

£7.50M

Increased by £3.44M (+85%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

47%

Increased by 12 (+34%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Alexander MossSecretaryBritishUnknown24 Aug 1992Active
Alexander MossDirectorBritishEngland8924 Aug 1992Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (2)

Algebra (newco) Limited
95.0%
Clifford Moss
5.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active
Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent

Group Structure

Group Structure

ALGEBRA PROPERTY LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

4 outstanding 22 satisfied

Properties

Properties

9 freehold 9 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
51 St Martins Lane, London (WC2N 4EA) CITY OF WESTMINSTER
Freehold-6 Jun 2025
53 St Martins Lane, London (WC2N 4EA) CITY OF WESTMINSTER
Freehold£2,800,0006 Jun 2025
15-27 (odd), Cowgate, Peterborough (PE1 1LZ) CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
Freehold-1 Jun 2017