GASCOIGNE HALMAN LIMITED

Active Wilmslow

Real estate agencies

223 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Real estate agencies
G

GASCOIGNE HALMAN LIMITED

Real estate agencies

Founded 5 Jul 1988 Active Wilmslow, United Kingdom 223 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

ROWTHORNE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 5 Jul 1988 — 25 Jan 1990
Accounts Submitted 3 Sept 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 11 Aug 2025 Next due 23 Aug 2026 3 months remaining
Net assets £3M £141K 2023 year on year
Total assets £5M £139K 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £3M £280K 2023 year on year
Charges 3
3 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

42 Alderley Road Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1NY

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for GASCOIGNE HALMAN LIMITED (02274169), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Wilmslow, United Kingdom. Incorporated 5 Jul 1988. Real estate agencies. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2023
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2024
Due by 30 September 2025 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2023)

Cash in Bank

£2.87M

Increased by £6.00k (+0%)

Net Assets

£2.57M

Increased by £141.00k (+6%)

Total Liabilities

£2.78M

Decreased by £280.00k (-9%)

Turnover

£10.08M

Decreased by £1.14M (-10%)

Employees

223

Increased by 8 (+4%)

Debt Ratio

52%

Decreased by 4 (-7%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
Dec Year End
2022

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

2 Allotments 4,000 Shares £199.31m Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
24 Aug 20111,500£57.48m£38k
13 Dec 20102,500£141.83m£57k

Officers

Officers

0 active 3 resigned
Status

No officers found

No officers found

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Gascoigne Halman (holdings) Limited
100.0%
100,000

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 1 Ceased
Active
Notified 26 Nov 2020
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors
Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

GASCOIGNE HALMAN LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

3 satisfied

Properties

Properties

26 leasehold 26 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
38 Pepper Street, Nantwich (CW5 5AB) CHESHIRE EAST
Leasehold-26 Sept 2024
Prestbury House, 8 The Village, Prestbury, Macclesfield (SK10 4DG) CHESHIRE EAST
Leasehold-19 Sept 2023
739 Wilmslow Road, Manchester (M20 6RN) MANCHESTER
Leasehold-31 Aug 2023
Unit 1b Pollard Buildings, Church Street, Frodsham (WA6 7DW) CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
Leasehold-28 Sept 2020
62 High Street, Tarporley (CW6 0AG) CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
Leasehold-6 Apr 2020
38 Pepper Street, Nantwich (CW5 5AB)
Leasehold
Added 26 Sept 2024
District CHESHIRE EAST
Prestbury House, 8 The Village, Prestbury, Macclesfield (SK10 4DG)
Leasehold
Added 19 Sept 2023
District CHESHIRE EAST
739 Wilmslow Road, Manchester (M20 6RN)
Leasehold
Added 31 Aug 2023
District MANCHESTER
Unit 1b Pollard Buildings, Church Street, Frodsham (WA6 7DW)
Leasehold
Added 28 Sept 2020
District CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
62 High Street, Tarporley (CW6 0AG)