CAMBRIDGE HOMES LIMITED

Active Cambridgeshire

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

2 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
C

CAMBRIDGE HOMES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 28 Jun 1984 Active Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom 2 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

SWALLOWE DEVELOPMENTS (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED 28 Jun 1984 — 23 May 1985
Accounts Submitted 1 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 27 Mar 2026 Next due 4 Jan 2027 7 months remaining
Net assets £142K £2K 2024 year on year
Total assets £164K £14K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £22K £16K 2024 year on year
Charges 16
16 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

20 Baldock Way Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB1 7UX

Full company profile for CAMBRIDGE HOMES LIMITED (01828384), an active company based in Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom. Incorporated 28 Jun 1984. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£141.78k

Increased by £2.16k (+2%)

Total Liabilities

£21.89k

Decreased by £15.94k (-42%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

13%

Decreased by 8 (-38%)