GAMERIGHT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved Worthing

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
G

GAMERIGHT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 21 Oct 1982 Dissolved Worthing, England 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Company Names

GAMERIGHT LIMITED 21 Oct 1982 — 4 Mar 1983
Accounts Submitted 17 Jul 2024
Confirmation Submitted 23 Feb 2024 Next due 9 Mar 2025 15 months overdue
Net assets £-2K £76K 2023 year on year
Total assets £431 £77K 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £2K £638 2023 year on year
Charges 25
1 outstanding 24 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Second Floor 3 Liverpool Gardens Worthing West Sussex BN11 1TF England

Full company profile for GAMERIGHT PROPERTIES LIMITED (01673225), a dissolved company based in Worthing, England. Incorporated 21 Oct 1982. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2023
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2024
Due by 30 September 2025 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2023)

Cash in Bank

£426.00

Decreased by £13.54k (-97%)

Net Assets

-£1.61k

Decreased by £76.08k (-102%)

Total Liabilities

£2.04k

Decreased by £638.00 (-24%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

N/A

Decreased by 2 (-100%)

Debt Ratio

474%

Increased by 471 (+15700%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
Dec Year End
2022

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Wendy Louise MaskellDirectorBritishEngland573 Apr 2019Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (7)

Wendy Maskell
50.0%
5,001
Wendy Maskell
39.0%
3,901

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 4 Ceased

Wendy Louise Maskell

British

Active
Notified 10 Jan 2019
Residence England
DOB June 1968
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent

Wendy Louise Maskell

Ceased 10 Jan 2019

Ceased

Carol Fletcher

Ceased 10 Jan 2019

Ceased

Jennifer Mary Burstow

Ceased 10 Jan 2019

Ceased

Anthony Michael Burstow

Ceased 21 Feb 2018

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges

1 outstanding 24 satisfied