PADMANOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Active Bristol

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

6 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
P

PADMANOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 12 Jul 1978 Active Bristol, England 6 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

PADMANOR LIMITED 12 Jul 1978 — 31 Dec 1979
Accounts Submitted 18 Mar 2026 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 18 Dec 2025 Next due 1 Jan 2027 7 months remaining
Net assets £35M £654K 2024 year on year
Total assets £86M £1M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £51M £554K 2024 year on year
Charges 26
13 outstanding 13 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Filwood Green Business Park 1 Filwood Park Lane Bristol BS4 1ET England

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for PADMANOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED (01378221), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Bristol, England. Incorporated 12 Jul 1978. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2022–2024)

Cash in Bank

£1.48M

Increased by £577.17k (+64%)

Net Assets

£35.37M

Increased by £654.01k (+2%)

Total Liabilities

£50.75M

Increased by £554.18k (+1%)

Turnover

£5.71M

Decreased by £215.07k (-4%)

Employees

6

Debt Ratio

59%