MITCHELLS & BUTLERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED

Active West Midlands

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
M

MITCHELLS & BUTLERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 23 Feb 1977 Active West Midlands, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

SOUTHSIDE PUB COMPANY LIMITED 27 Jan 2000 — 7 Oct 2003
HAYHELM LIMITED 23 Feb 1977 — 27 Jan 2000
Accounts Submitted 20 Mar 2025 Next due 30 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 24 Jun 2025 Next due 2 Jul 2026 1 month remaining
Net assets £-385K £237K 2024 year on year
Total assets £2M £129K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £2M £108K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

27 Fleet Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 1JP

Full company profile for MITCHELLS & BUTLERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED (01299745), an active company based in West Midlands, United Kingdom. Incorporated 23 Feb 1977. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£420.00k

Increased by £266.00k (+173%)

Net Assets

-£385.00k

Increased by £237.00k (+38%)

Total Liabilities

£2.25M

Decreased by £108.00k (-5%)

Turnover

£173.00k

Decreased by £20.00k (-10%)

Employees

N/A

Debt Ratio

121%

Decreased by 15 (-11%)

£142.3M
£128.7M

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Freeman, Andrew DavidDirectorBritishEngland461 Sept 2022Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Mitchells & Butlers Holdings Limited
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Group Structure

Group Structure

MITCHELLS & BUTLERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

No charges registered

Properties

Properties

43 freehold 8 leasehold 51 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
The Wheatsheaf, Winton Square, Basingstoke (RG21 8EU) BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
Freehold-17 Oct 2011
3 Jeeves Close, Peartree Bridge, Milton Keynes (MK6 3PB) MILTON KEYNES
Leasehold-7 Apr 2010
Land lying to the South of Forge Road, Darlaston WALSALL
Freehold-20 Apr 2009
Herberts Park Tavern, Public House, Forge Road, Darlaston WALSALL
Freehold-1 Sept 2008
The Malt Shovel Public House, Bradford Road, Carr Gate, Wakefield, (WF2 0QW) WAKEFIELD