BOLSOVER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Worksop

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
B

BOLSOVER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 27 Apr 1966 Active Worksop, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 17 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 25 Feb 2026 Next due 9 Mar 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £26M £10M 2024 year on year
Total assets £29M £11M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £4M £1M 2024 year on year
Charges 3
1 outstanding 2 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Portland Estate Office Cavendish House Welbeck Worksop Nottinghamshire S80 3LL

Full company profile for BOLSOVER PROPERTIES LIMITED (00877920), an active company based in Worksop, United Kingdom. Incorporated 27 Apr 1966. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£4.10M

Net Assets

£25.75M

Increased by £9.89M (+62%)

Total Liabilities

£3.53M

Increased by £1.12M (+47%)

Debt Ratio

12%

Decreased by 1 (-8%)

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Ian GoodwinSecretaryUnknownUnknown11 Jul 2018Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (5)

Elsina Investments Ltd
48.0%
4,800
Caratacus Limited
30.0%
3,000

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (4)

4 Active 4 Ceased

William Parente

British

Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Residence England
DOB February 1951
Nature of Control
  • Significant Influence Or Control

Nigel Timothy Bentley

British

Active
Notified 4 Jan 2023
DOB June 1955
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent As Trust

Nicholas Peter James Falla

British

Active
Notified 30 Oct 2020
Residence United Kingdom
DOB July 1959
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent,voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Nature of Control
  • Significant Influence Or Control