CAWREY LTD

Active Banbury

Development of building projects

0 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Development of building projects
C

CAWREY LTD

Development of building projects

Founded 17 Nov 1964 Active Banbury, England 0 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

CAWREY HOMES LIMITED 17 Nov 1964 — 27 Oct 1987
Accounts Submitted 5 Sept 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 3 Apr 2026 Next due 15 Apr 2027 11 months remaining
Net assets £6M £32K 2023 year on year
Total assets £13M £6M 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £6M £6M 2023 year on year
Charges 5
1 outstanding 4 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Finance House Beaumont Road Banbury OX16 1RH England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for CAWREY LTD (00827540), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Banbury, England. Incorporated 17 Nov 1964. Development of building projects. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2023
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2024
Due by 30 September 2025 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2023)

Cash in Bank

£20.82k

Decreased by £856.76k (-98%)

Net Assets

£6.40M

Decreased by £32.36k (-1%)

Total Liabilities

£6.32M

Increased by £5.66M (+852%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

N/A

Decreased by 4 (-100%)

Debt Ratio

50%

Increased by 41 (+456%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
Dec Year End
2022

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Hopcraft, LeonieDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom4817 Jul 2023Active
Mccann, Sean GerardDirectorBritishNorthern Ireland5926 Oct 2021Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Lagan Homes (g.b.) Ltd.
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 2 Ceased

Lagan Homes (g.b.) Ltd

United Kingdom

Active
Notified 26 Oct 2021
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent

John Arthur Cawrey

Ceased 26 Oct 2021

Ceased

David Michael Walgate

Ceased 26 Oct 2021

Charges

1 outstanding 4 satisfied

Properties

Properties

15 freehold 15 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added