BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Salford

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
B

BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 14 Dec 1959 Active Salford, England 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 18 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 27 Jun 2025 Next due 6 Jun 2026 17 days remaining
Net assets £233K £29K 2022 year on year
Total assets £246K £32K 2022 year on year
Total Liabilities £13K £3K 2022 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

New Riverside 439 Lower Broughton Road Salford M7 2FX England

Full company profile for BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED (00644414), an active company based in Salford, England. Incorporated 14 Dec 1959. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2022
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2023
Due by 30 September 2024 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2013–2022)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£233.31k

Increased by £29.12k (+14%)

Total Liabilities

£13.07k

Increased by £3.31k (+34%)

Debt Ratio

5%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2022
Dec Year End
2021